THE RESIDENTS' SOCIETY OF MAYFAIR & ST JAMES'S
02370612 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 37 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Mar 2027 (last filed 4 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
18 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE RESIDENTS' SOCIETY OF MAYFAIR & ST JAMES'S
02370612Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1989-04-11Incorporated 1989-04-11Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE RESIDENTS' SOCIETY OF MAYFAIR & ST JAMES'S — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-04-11
Active officers
3
45 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
378days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
182days
2027-03-18
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-04-11
Company no.
02370612
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2026-03-04
Next confirmation due2027-03-18
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
27 Mortimer Street, London, Greater London, W1T 3BL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
