THE PUBLIC LAW PROJECT
02368562 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 37 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 11 Nov 2026 (last filed 28 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
11 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE PUBLIC LAW PROJECT
02368562Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1989-04-05Incorporated 1989-04-05Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE PUBLIC LAW PROJECT — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-04-05
Active officers
14
56 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
79days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
29days
2026-11-11
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-04-05
Company no.
02368562
SIC codes
691027220085590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-28
Next confirmation due2026-11-11
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Canopi, 82 Tanner Street, London, SE1 3GN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
