GLADSTONE'S LIBRARY
02363642 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 37 yrs · Deeside
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 31 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
31 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GLADSTONE'S LIBRARY
02363642Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1989-03-21Incorporated 1989-03-21Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GLADSTONE'S LIBRARY — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-03-21
Active officers
10
57 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
105days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-31
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-03-21
Company no.
02363642
SIC codes
8559091011
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-08-17
Next confirmation due2026-08-31
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Gladstone's Library Church Lane, Hawarden, Deeside, Flintshire, CH5 3DF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
