OCS FM GROUP LIMITED
02353544 · Active · Ltd · 37 yrs · Ipswich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 27 days away. Confirmation statement is due 6 Sept 2027 (last filed 23 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
6 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OCS FM GROUP LIMITED
02353544Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-02-28Incorporated 1989-02-28Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-02-28
Active officers
4
25 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
27days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
368days
2027-09-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-02-28
Company no.
02353544
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-08-23
Next confirmation due2027-09-06
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
New Century House The Havens, Ransomes Europark, Ipswich, IP3 9SJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
