BOATHOUSE CONSORTIUM LIMITED
02353522 · Active · Ltd · 37 yrs · Oxford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BOATHOUSE CONSORTIUM LIMITED
02353522Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-02-28Incorporated 1989-02-28Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BOATHOUSE CONSORTIUM LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-02-28
Active officers
3
13 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
228days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
122days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-02-28
Company no.
02353522
SIC codes
85510
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
St Hugh's College, St. Margarets Road, Oxford, OX2 6LE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
