SLALEY HALL LIMITED
02353375 · Liquidation · Ltd · 37 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 2904 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2018). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 14 Jan 2019).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2018
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2019
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SLALEY HALL LIMITED
02353375Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-02-28Incorporated 1989-02-28Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SLALEY HALL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-02-28
Active officers
2
27 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2018-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2019-01-14
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-02-28
Company no.
02353375
SIC codes
55100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2017-01-01(Full)
Next accounts due2018-09-30
Accounts made up to2017-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2017-12-31
Next confirmation due2019-01-14
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
14 Bonhill Street, London, EC2A 4BX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
