ASHLEY COURT RESIDENTS LIMITED
02352391 · Active · Ltd · 37 yrs · Croydon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Sept 2026 — that's 10 days away. Confirmation statement is due 12 Mar 2027 (last filed 26 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
24 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
12 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
B-HIVE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
OSHIDA, Mark
Director
DERBYSHIRE, Mark William
Secretary · Resigned 2002-02-01
FENN, Richard Frederick
Secretary · Resigned 2001-11-14
FOWLER, Charles John
Secretary · Resigned 2026-02-01
HALTRECHT, Maureen Frances
Secretary · Resigned 1993-01-11
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ASHLEY COURT RESIDENTS LIMITED
02352391Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-02-24Incorporated 1989-02-24Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ASHLEY COURT RESIDENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-02-24
Active officers
2
40 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
10days
2026-09-24
Next confirmation
179days
2027-03-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-02-24
Company no.
02352391
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-24(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-24
Accounts made up to2025-12-24
ARD24/12
Last confirmation2026-02-26
Next confirmation due2027-03-12
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Stonemead House, 95 London Road, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 2RF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
