SUPAPLANTS LIMITED
02349897 · Active · Ltd · 37 yrs · Harrogate
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Sept 2026 — that's 13 days away. Confirmation statement is due 17 Feb 2027 (last filed 3 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
29 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
17 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SUPAPLANTS LIMITED
02349897Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-02-20Incorporated 1989-02-20Health 75/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SUPAPLANTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-02-20
Active officers
2
19 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
2 outstanding
Next accounts
13days
2026-09-29
Next confirmation
154days
2027-02-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-02-20
Company no.
02349897
SIC codes
72190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-29(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-29
Accounts made up to2025-12-29
ARD29/12
Last confirmation2026-02-03
Next confirmation due2027-02-17
Company health score
75/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
2 Harlow Oval Mews, Harrogate, HG2 0HJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
