17 FIRST AVENUE (HOVE) LIMITED
02346498 · Active · Ltd · 37 yrs · Hove
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 25 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Nov 2026 (last filed 14 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
25 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
28 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
17 FIRST AVENUE (HOVE) LIMITED
02346498Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-02-13Incorporated 1989-02-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 17 FIRST AVENUE (HOVE) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-02-13
Active officers
5
27 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
192days
2027-03-25
Next confirmation
75days
2026-11-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-02-13
Company no.
02346498
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-25(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-25
Accounts made up to2026-06-25
ARD25/06
Last confirmation2025-11-14
Next confirmation due2026-11-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
17 First Avenue, Hove, BN3 2FH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
