HIT ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
02341947 · Active · Ltd · 37 yrs · Slough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 24 Oct 2026 (last filed 10 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
24 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HIT ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
02341947Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-02-01Incorporated 1989-02-01Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HIT ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-02-01
Active officers
4
65 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
12
All satisfied
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
42days
2026-10-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-02-01
Company no.
02341947
SIC codes
5911359133
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-10
Next confirmation due2026-10-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3rd Floor The Porter Building, 1 Brunel Way, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 1FQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
