BILLINGTON FOOD INGREDIENTS LIMITED
02341008 · Active · Ltd · 37 yrs · Liverpool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Jan 2027 (last filed 29 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
12 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BILLINGTON FOOD INGREDIENTS LIMITED
02341008Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-01-30Incorporated 1989-01-30Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BILLINGTON FOOD INGREDIENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-01-30
Active officers
3
25 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
10
2 outstanding
Next accounts
258days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
119days
2027-01-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-01-30
Company no.
02341008
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-12-29
Next confirmation due2027-01-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suites 12a2 And 12c1 12th Floor, The Plaza, 100 Old Hall Street, Liverpool, L3 9QJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
