THE BIC SEED CAPITAL FUND LIMITED
02327287 · Active · Ltd · 37 yrs · Barnsley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 24 Nov 2026 (last filed 10 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
24 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE BIC SEED CAPITAL FUND LIMITED
02327287Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1988-12-09Incorporated 1988-12-09Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE BIC SEED CAPITAL FUND LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1988-12-09
Active officers
11
57 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
106days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
69days
2026-11-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1988-12-09
Company no.
02327287
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-10
Next confirmation due2026-11-24
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Innovation Way, Wilthorpe, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S75 1JL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
