INTERMEDIATE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
02327070 · Active · Ltd · 37 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 16 Nov 2026 (last filed 2 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
16 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INTERMEDIATE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
02327070Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1988-12-09Incorporated 1988-12-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INTERMEDIATE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1988-12-09
Active officers
2
19 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
All satisfied
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
65days
2026-11-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1988-12-09
Company no.
02327070
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-02
Next confirmation due2026-11-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Procession House, 55 Ludgate Hill, London, EC4M 7JW, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
