COMMERCIAL & TRADE CREDIT AGENCIES LIMITED
02313398 · Liquidation · Ltd · 37 yrs · Orpington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 72 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2026). Confirmation statement is due 15 Jan 2027 (last filed 1 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2026
Next confirmation
15 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COMMERCIAL & TRADE CREDIT AGENCIES LIMITED
02313398Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1988-11-04Incorporated 1988-11-04Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COMMERCIAL & TRADE CREDIT AGENCIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1988-11-04
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-07-31
Next confirmation
96days
2027-01-15
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1988-11-04
Company no.
02313398
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-07-31
Accounts made up to2025-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-01-01
Next confirmation due2027-01-15
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Centre Block 4th Floor Central Court, Knoll Rise, Orpington, Kent, BR6 0JA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
