BLUESTONE MORTGAGES LIMITED
02305213 · Active · Ltd · 37 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 13 May 2027 (last filed 29 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
13 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BLUESTONE MORTGAGES LIMITED
02305213Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1988-10-13Incorporated 1988-10-13Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BLUESTONE MORTGAGES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1988-10-13
Active officers
2
51 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
9
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
213days
2027-05-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1988-10-13
Company no.
02305213
SIC codes
64922
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-29
Next confirmation due2027-05-13
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Floor 10, 40 Leadenhall Street, London, EC3A 2BJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
