COMPANY IMAGE LIMITED
02303967 · Active · Ltd · 37 yrs · Wakefield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jul 2027 (last filed 30 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COMPANY IMAGE LIMITED
02303967Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1988-10-11Incorporated 1988-10-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COMPANY IMAGE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1988-10-11
Active officers
3
14 resigned
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
303days
2027-07-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1988-10-11
Company no.
02303967
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-30
Next confirmation due2027-07-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Gate A Double Two Portobello Mills, Thornes Lane Wharf, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF1 5RL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
