MACEMERE LIMITED
02300985 · Active · Ltd · 37 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 1 Dec 2026 (last filed 17 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
1 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
BURMAN, Ian Anthony
Director
SUNTER, Cameron Beresford
Director
BANNISTER, Brian Nicholas
Secretary · Resigned 2003-12-31
HOTHERSALL, Nicholas St John Gilmour
Secretary · Resigned 2008-09-23
KNOWLES, Douglas
Secretary · Resigned 2016-03-09
TAYLOR, Christopher Robert Benjamin
Secretary · Resigned 2002-03-06
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MACEMERE LIMITED
02300985Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1988-09-29Incorporated 1988-09-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MACEMERE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1988-09-29
Active officers
2
13 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
137days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
76days
2026-12-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1988-09-29
Company no.
02300985
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-11-17
Next confirmation due2026-12-01
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Laytons Llp 1st Floor, Yarnwicke, 119-121 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 5AT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
