WOLVERHAMPTON VOLUNTARY AND COMMUNITY ACTION
02288239 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 38 yrs · Wolverhampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Apr 2027 (last filed 31 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WOLVERHAMPTON VOLUNTARY AND COMMUNITY ACTION
02288239Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1988-08-19Incorporated 1988-08-19Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
38years
Since 1988-08-19
Active officers
7
85 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
119days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
223days
2027-04-14
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1988-08-19
Company no.
02288239
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-31
Next confirmation due2027-04-14
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Paycare House, George Street, Wolverhampton, WV2 4DX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
