WASELEY FIFTEEN LIMITED
02284957 · Liquidation · Ltd · 38 yrs · Rubery
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Oct 2026 (last filed 1 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
15 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WASELEY FIFTEEN LIMITED
02284957Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1988-08-05Incorporated 1988-08-05Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WASELEY FIFTEEN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
38years
Since 1988-08-05
Active officers
4
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
33days
2026-10-15
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1988-08-05
Company no.
02284957
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-10-01
Next confirmation due2026-10-15
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Parklands Court 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great Park, Rubery, Birmingham West Midlands, B45 9PZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
