SAXON PARK NO. 1 RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED
02279559 · Active · Ltd · 38 yrs · Kent
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 31 Jan 2027 (last filed 17 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
31 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SAXON PARK NO. 1 RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED
02279559Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1988-07-22Incorporated 1988-07-22Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SAXON PARK NO. 1 RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
38years
Since 1988-07-22
Active officers
2
16 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
199days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
140days
2027-01-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1988-07-22
Company no.
02279559
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-01-17
Next confirmation due2027-01-31
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
49-50 Windmill Street, Gravesend, Kent, DA12 1BG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
