C M INVESTMENT NOMINEES LIMITED
02274887 · Active · Ltd · 38 yrs · Henley-On-Thames
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Feb 2027 (last filed 29 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
12 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
C M INVESTMENT NOMINEES LIMITED
02274887Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1988-07-06Incorporated 1988-07-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for C M INVESTMENT NOMINEES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
38years
Since 1988-07-06
Active officers
3
18 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
382days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
152days
2027-02-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1988-07-06
Company no.
02274887
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-29
Next confirmation due2027-02-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Perpetual Park, Perpetual Park Drive, Henley-On-Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 1HH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
