THE HOPLANDS NO. 1 RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED
02263471 · Active · Ltd · 38 yrs · Milton Keynes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 30 Jan 2027 (last filed 16 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
30 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
JONES, Pauline Edith
Secretary
JACKSON, Steven Peter
Director
DONNELLAN, Mark Christopher
Secretary · Resigned 2003-10-02
DUCKETT, Anthony Paul
Secretary · Resigned 1995-04-05
GOLDFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2004-09-10
HILLCREST ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2002-12-03
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE HOPLANDS NO. 1 RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED
02263471Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1988-05-31Incorporated 1988-05-31Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE HOPLANDS NO. 1 RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
38years
Since 1988-05-31
Active officers
2
19 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
290days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
139days
2027-01-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1988-05-31
Company no.
02263471
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-01-16
Next confirmation due2027-01-30
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
26 Primrose Road, Bradwell Village, Milton Keynes, MK13 9AT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
