SHEFFIELD FORGEMASTERS LIMITED
02245637 · Active · Ltd · 38 yrs · 33 Wellington Street Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 8173 days (deadline was 30 Apr 2004). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 23 Sept 2016).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2004
Next confirmation
23 Sept 2016
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHEFFIELD FORGEMASTERS LIMITED
02245637Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1988-04-19Incorporated 1988-04-19Health 41/100 · Watch
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SHEFFIELD FORGEMASTERS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
38years
Since 1988-04-19
Active officers
3
11 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2004-04-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2016-09-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1988-04-19
Company no.
02245637
SIC codes
2710
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—(No Accounts Type Available)
Next accounts due2004-04-30
Accounts made up to2003-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2016-09-23
Company health score
41/ 100Watch
Multiple signals to investigate before proceeding.
Registered office
Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp, Benson House, 33 Wellington Street Leeds, LS1 4JP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
