PREMIER WASTE (UK) HOLDINGS PLC
02232586 · Active · Plc · 38 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Oct 2026 (last filed 27 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
11 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PREMIER WASTE (UK) HOLDINGS PLC
02232586Active· Plc· England Wales· 1988-03-18Incorporated 1988-03-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
38years
Since 1988-03-18
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
299days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
37days
2026-10-11
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1988-03-18
Company no.
02232586
SIC codes
6820970100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-27
Next confirmation due2026-10-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
209-211 Walsall Road, Perry Barr, Birmingham, B42 1TY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
