THE LONDON EARLY YEARS FOUNDATION
02228978 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 38 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 21 Feb 2027 (last filed 7 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
21 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE LONDON EARLY YEARS FOUNDATION
02228978Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1988-03-10Incorporated 1988-03-10Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE LONDON EARLY YEARS FOUNDATION — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
38years
Since 1988-03-10
Active officers
9
64 resigned
Active PSCs
0
8 ceased
Charges
6
3 outstanding
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
162days
2027-02-21
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1988-03-10
Company no.
02228978
SIC codes
88910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-07
Next confirmation due2027-02-21
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
121 Marsham Street, London, SW1P 4LX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
