OULTON HALL HOTEL LIMITED
02226508 · Liquidation · Ltd · 38 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 2933 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2018). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 27 Dec 2018).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2018
Next confirmation
27 Dec 2018
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OULTON HALL HOTEL LIMITED
02226508Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1988-03-02Incorporated 1988-03-02Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OULTON HALL HOTEL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
38years
Since 1988-03-02
Active officers
2
21 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2018-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2018-12-27
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1988-03-02
Company no.
02226508
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2017-01-01(Full)
Next accounts due2018-09-30
Accounts made up to2017-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2017-12-13
Next confirmation due2018-12-27
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
14 Bonhill Street, London, EC2A 4BX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
