CORNWELL HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
02221709 · Active · Ltd · 38 yrs · Kew Richmond
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jul 2027 (last filed 1 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
15 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CORNWELL HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
02221709Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1988-02-16Incorporated 1988-02-16Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CORNWELL HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
38years
Since 1988-02-16
Active officers
6
24 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
355days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
278days
2027-07-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1988-02-16
Company no.
02221709
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-01
Next confirmation due2027-07-15
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Cornwell House, 59 The Avenue, Kew Richmond, Surrey, TW9 2AL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
