THE PRIMROSE HOSPICE LIMITED
02211941 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 38 yrs · Bromsgrove
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 11 Aug 2027 (last filed 28 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
11 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE PRIMROSE HOSPICE LIMITED
02211941Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1988-01-20Incorporated 1988-01-20Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE PRIMROSE HOSPICE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
38years
Since 1988-01-20
Active officers
13
60 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
304days
2027-08-11
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1988-01-20
Company no.
02211941
SIC codes
88990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-28
Next confirmation due2027-08-11
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Primrose Hospice, St. Godwalds Road, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, B60 3BW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
