HAWTHORNS (WEST DRAYTON) NO.1 RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED
02191249 · Active · Ltd · 38 yrs · Hoddesdon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Jun 2027 (last filed 23 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
6 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HAWTHORNS (WEST DRAYTON) NO.1 RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED
02191249Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1987-11-11Incorporated 1987-11-11Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HAWTHORNS (WEST DRAYTON) NO.1 RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
38years
Since 1987-11-11
Active officers
3
20 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
382days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
266days
2027-06-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1987-11-11
Company no.
02191249
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-23
Next confirmation due2027-06-06
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Tower Centre, Hoddesdon, EN11 8UR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
