BALMORAL COURT PARKSTONE LIMITED
02163440 · Active · Ltd · 39 yrs · Bournemouth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
24 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BALMORAL COURT PARKSTONE LIMITED
02163440Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1987-09-11Incorporated 1987-09-11Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BALMORAL COURT PARKSTONE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1987-09-11
Active officers
2
13 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
191days
2027-03-24
Next confirmation
122days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1987-09-11
Company no.
02163440
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-23(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-24
Accounts made up to2026-06-24
ARD24/06
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
218 Malvern Road, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH9 3BX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
