CELLTECH GROUP LIMITED
02159282 · Active · Ltd · 39 yrs · Berkshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Apr 2027 (last filed 31 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
14 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CELLTECH GROUP LIMITED
02159282Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1987-08-28Incorporated 1987-08-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CELLTECH GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1987-08-28
Active officers
2
53 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
214days
2027-04-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1987-08-28
Company no.
02159282
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-31
Next confirmation due2027-04-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
208 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 3WE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
