ACTA COMMUNITY THEATRE LTD
02157661 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 39 yrs · Bedminster
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Jun 2027 (last filed 9 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
23 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ACTA COMMUNITY THEATRE LTD
02157661Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1987-08-26Incorporated 1987-08-26Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ACTA COMMUNITY THEATRE LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1987-08-26
Active officers
7
50 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
472days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
281days
2027-06-23
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1987-08-26
Company no.
02157661
SIC codes
90010900209003090040
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-09
Next confirmation due2027-06-23
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Actacentre, Gladstone Street, Bedminster, Bristol, BS3 3AY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
