PARK MEWS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (AVELEY) LIMITED
02155244 · Active · Ltd · 39 yrs · South Ockendon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 1 Jan 2027 (last filed 18 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
24 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
1 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PARK MEWS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (AVELEY) LIMITED
02155244Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1987-08-06Incorporated 1987-08-06Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PARK MEWS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (AVELEY) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1987-08-06
Active officers
6
37 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
72days
2026-12-24
Next confirmation
80days
2027-01-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1987-08-06
Company no.
02155244
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-24(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-24
Accounts made up to2026-03-24
ARD24/03
Last confirmation2025-12-18
Next confirmation due2027-01-01
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5 Park Mews, Park Lane Aveley, South Ockendon, Essex, RM15 4UE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
