IEE SERVICES LIMITED
02151642 · Active · Ltd · 39 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Feb 2027 (last filed 26 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
9 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IEE SERVICES LIMITED
02151642Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1987-07-30Incorporated 1987-07-30Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for IEE SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1987-07-30
Active officers
2
18 resigned
Active PSCs
0
51 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
380days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
147days
2027-02-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1987-07-30
Company no.
02151642
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-26
Next confirmation due2027-02-09
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Iet Legal Department, Savoy Place, London, WC2R 0BL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
