THE CHURCH URBAN FUND
02138994 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 39 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE CHURCH URBAN FUND
02138994Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1987-06-09Incorporated 1987-06-09Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE CHURCH URBAN FUND — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1987-06-09
Active officers
13
66 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
379days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
120days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1987-06-09
Company no.
02138994
SIC codes
8899094910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Foundry, 17 Oval Way, London, SE11 5RR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
