NUVEEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
02137726 · Active · Ltd · 39 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Apr 2027 (last filed 31 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
14 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NUVEEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
02137726Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1987-06-04Incorporated 1987-06-04Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NUVEEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1987-06-04
Active officers
7
34 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
381days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
212days
2027-04-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1987-06-04
Company no.
02137726
SIC codes
66300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-31
Next confirmation due2027-04-14
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
9th Floor 201, Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 3BN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
