ROUGHTON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
02129938 · Active · Ltd · 39 yrs · Eastleigh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 258 days (deadline was 29 Dec 2025). Confirmation statement is due 22 Sept 2026 (last filed 8 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
29 Dec 2025
Next confirmation
22 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ROUGHTON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
02129938Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1987-05-08Incorporated 1987-05-08Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ROUGHTON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1987-05-08
Active officers
3
34 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-12-29
Next confirmation
9days
2026-09-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1987-05-08
Company no.
02129938
SIC codes
71111711127112171122
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2025-12-29
Accounts made up to2025-03-29
ARD29/03
Last confirmation2025-09-08
Next confirmation due2026-09-22
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
A1 Omega Park Electron Way, Chandler's Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 4SE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
