DUNE GROUP LIMITED
02127866 · Active · Ltd · 39 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 47 days away. Confirmation statement is due 30 Sept 2026 (last filed 16 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
30 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DUNE GROUP LIMITED
02127866Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1987-05-05Incorporated 1987-05-05Health 67/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DUNE GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1987-05-05
Active officers
7
35 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
16
7 outstanding
Next accounts
47days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
16days
2026-09-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1987-05-05
Company no.
02127866
SIC codes
47721
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-01(Full)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2025-09-16
Next confirmation due2026-09-30
Company health score
67/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
The White Building 4th Floor, 11 Evesham Street, London, W11 4AJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
