MARK ALLEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
02120366 · Active · Ltd · 39 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 10 Oct 2026 (last filed 26 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
10 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MARK ALLEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
02120366Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1987-04-07Incorporated 1987-04-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MARK ALLEN HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1987-04-07
Active officers
13
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
4
4 outstanding
Next accounts
109days
2026-12-30
Next confirmation
28days
2026-10-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1987-04-07
Company no.
02120366
SIC codes
58142
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-30
Accounts made up to2026-03-30
ARD30/03
Last confirmation2025-09-26
Next confirmation due2026-10-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
St Judes Church, Dulwich Road, London, SE24 0PB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
