BOLTON HOSPICE
02114925 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 39 yrs · Bolton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 17 Sept 2027 (last filed 3 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
17 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BOLTON HOSPICE
02114925Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1987-03-24Incorporated 1987-03-24Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BOLTON HOSPICE — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1987-03-24
Active officers
13
50 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
370days
2027-09-17
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1987-03-24
Company no.
02114925
SIC codes
86900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-09-03
Next confirmation due2027-09-17
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Queens Park Street, Off Chorley New Road, Bolton, Lancashire, BL1 4QT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
