NPFA SERVICES LIMITED
02112188 · Active · Ltd · 39 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 May 2027 (last filed 10 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
24 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NPFA SERVICES LIMITED
02112188Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1987-03-18Incorporated 1987-03-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NPFA SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1987-03-18
Active officers
3
15 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
380days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
251days
2027-05-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1987-03-18
Company no.
02112188
SIC codes
73120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-10
Next confirmation due2027-05-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
27-31 Clerkenwell Close, London, EC1R 0AT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
