PENOL LIMITED
02110313 · Active · Ltd · 39 yrs · Redditch Worcs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Jul 2027 (last filed 18 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
2 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PENOL LIMITED
02110313Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1987-03-13Incorporated 1987-03-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1987-03-13
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
150days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
302days
2027-07-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1987-03-13
Company no.
02110313
SIC codes
6820969202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-06-18
Next confirmation due2027-07-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Haven Bartles Wood The Haven, Bartles Wood, Curr Lane, Upper Bentley, Redditch Worcs, Worcs, B97 5ST, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
