HANSON H5
02100337 · Active · Private Unlimited · 39 yrs · Maidenhead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 31 Jan 2027 (last filed 17 Jan 2026).
Next confirmation
31 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HANSON H5
02100337Active· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 1987-02-16Incorporated 1987-02-16Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HANSON H5 — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1987-02-16
Active officers
5
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
141days
2027-01-31
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1987-02-16
Company no.
02100337
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-17
Next confirmation due2027-01-31
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Second Floor, Arena Court, Crown Lane, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 8QZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
