ITOCHU EUROPE PLC
02098168 · Active · Plc · 39 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 13 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 17 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
17 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ITOCHU EUROPE PLC
02098168Active· Plc· England Wales· 1987-02-09Incorporated 1987-02-09Health 78/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ITOCHU EUROPE PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1987-02-09
Active officers
4
71 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-17
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1987-02-09
Company no.
02098168
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-08-03
Next confirmation due2026-08-17
Company health score
78/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
The Broadgate Tower, 20 Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2EW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
