KITCHEN CRAFT (U.K.) LIMITED
02093464 · Liquidation · Ltd · 39 yrs · Droitwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Confirmation statement is due 17 May 2027 (last filed 3 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
17 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KITCHEN CRAFT (U.K.) LIMITED
02093464Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1987-01-27Incorporated 1987-01-27Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1987-01-27
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
255days
2027-05-17
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1987-01-27
Company no.
02093464
SIC codes
31020
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-03
Next confirmation due2027-05-17
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
11 Roman Way Business Centre, Berry Hill, Droitwich, Worcestershire, WR9 9AJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
