DEVONPORT ROYAL DOCKYARD LIMITED
02077752 · Active · Ltd · 39 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 22 Nov 2026 (last filed 8 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
22 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DEVONPORT ROYAL DOCKYARD LIMITED
02077752Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1986-11-26Incorporated 1986-11-26Health 98/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DEVONPORT ROYAL DOCKYARD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1986-11-26
Active officers
7
68 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
109days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
70days
2026-11-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1986-11-26
Company no.
02077752
SIC codes
30110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-08
Next confirmation due2026-11-22
Company health score
98/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
