ERGON INVESTMENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
02074788 · Active · Ltd · 39 yrs · Slough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 3 Jul 2027 (last filed 19 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
3 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ERGON INVESTMENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
02074788Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1986-11-17Incorporated 1986-11-17Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ERGON INVESTMENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1986-11-17
Active officers
2
36 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
265days
2027-07-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1986-11-17
Company no.
02074788
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2026-06-19
Next confirmation due2027-07-03
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Akzonobel Building, Wexham Road, Slough, SL2 5DS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
