STRUMIS LTD
02074149 · Active · Ltd · 39 yrs · Derby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Aug 2027 (last filed 5 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
29 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
19 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STRUMIS LTD
02074149Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1986-11-14Incorporated 1986-11-14Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for STRUMIS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1986-11-14
Active officers
2
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
139days
2027-01-29
Next confirmation
341days
2027-08-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1986-11-14
Company no.
02074149
SIC codes
62012
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-01-29
Accounts made up to2026-04-29
ARD29/04
Last confirmation2026-08-05
Next confirmation due2027-08-19
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Truro House Stephensons Way, Chaddesden, Derby, DE21 6LY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
