PERSHING LIMITED
02072264 · Active · Ltd · 39 yrs · Liverpool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Apr 2027 (last filed 19 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
2 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PERSHING LIMITED
02072264Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1986-11-10Incorporated 1986-11-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PERSHING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1986-11-10
Active officers
7
55 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
202days
2027-04-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1986-11-10
Company no.
02072264
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-19
Next confirmation due2027-04-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Royal Liver Building, Pier Head, Liverpool, L3 1LL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
