MOVEPLAN LIMITED
02069989 · Active · Ltd · 39 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 13 May 2027 (last filed 29 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
13 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MOVEPLAN LIMITED
02069989Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1986-11-03Incorporated 1986-11-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MOVEPLAN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1986-11-03
Active officers
4
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
3 outstanding
Next accounts
105days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
238days
2027-05-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1986-11-03
Company no.
02069989
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-29
Next confirmation due2027-05-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2nd Floor Regis House, 45 King William Street, London, EC4R 9AN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
